In Memory

From the Eyrie 1969 Yearbook

IN MEMORIAM

Remember

Remember me when I am gone away,

        Gone far away into the silent land;

When you can no more hold me by the hand,

Nor I half turn to go yet turning stay.

Remember me when no more day by day

You tell me of our future that you planned:

Only remember me; you understand

It will be late to counsel then or pray.

Yet if you should forget me for a while

And afterwards remember, do not grieve:

For if the darkness and corruption leave

A vestige of the thoughts that once I had,

Better by far you should forget and smile

Than that you should remember and be sad.

                            ---Christina Rossetti

 

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2018
Artis L. Clark  
Rebecca Larsen (Sickler)  
Valerie Patterson  
Raelene Read (Kendrick)  
Mike Stephens  
Mark Wardian  
Kathleen Wiberg (Simmons)  

2017
Maren Petersen  
Vicki Schofield (Frost)  
Susan Slack (Nielson)  

2016
Scott W. Arrington  
Bobby Dunlap  
Craig Farrimond  
Scarlet McCauley (Hartwell)  
Lorena Reed (Cummings)  
Clay Stewart  
Steve Ukena  
David Werre  

2015
Marvin Glen Bennett  
Robert Holmes  
Sally Johnson (Raat)  
Richard J. Walker  

2014
Don R. Carlos  
Charlotta Cook (Grover)  
Jeanne Gardner (Barnes)  

2013
Kathy Hawks (Pace)  
Larry Leyba  
Rick Thurgood  
Linda Tolman  

2012
Robert Clauson  
William (Butch) Giles  
Paul V Hill  
Debbie Youngfield  

2011
Sherry Lynn Camden (Selman)  
Robert Colter  
Rae Jean Covington (Marceau)  
Dan R Dickson  

2010
Mark L Higley  
Ronny Gene Mitchell  

2009
Carma Cook (Kent)  
Michael Robinson  

2008
Vicky Lynn Gunderson (Thomson)  
Becky Reed (Ragland)  

2007
John Geister  
Connie Oram (Russell)  

2006
Robert Brent Weaver  

2005
Betty Beemus (Williams)  
Steven J Radmall  
Frank Greg Robinson  
Kae Stevenson (Barber)  

2003
Debbie Cox (Robbins)  
Mike G Ray  
Nancy Valentine (Bennett)  

2002
Patrick J Coffey  

2001
Brent R Carter  

2000
Gene A Barnett  
Beverly J Epps (Pace)  
Robert D Tait  

1999
Kristine A Petersen (Osborn)  

1998
Kenneth Birdwell  
Manuel Garcia  
Lynn Alan Jepson  

1997
Steven F Bills  
Diana Lund  

1996
Becky Beemus (Bennett)  
Ronald Russell  

1995
L Richard Jensen  

1992
Larry D Ames  

1991
David Eugene Ankeny  

1987
John Michael (Mike) Hogan  

1984
Angela Wilcock  

1982
Terry E Richards  

1981
Robert D. Schmidt  

1973
Jim Demonge  
Rich Wassink  

1970
Christine Ponder  

1969
Joel D Anderson  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
David Beers  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.